Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3916,457
ReconquistaArgentina 10,2196,350
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,6336,607
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8196,723
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5536,557
RosarioArgentina 10,3126,408
RichmondAustralia 12,6007,830
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8517,986
RecifeBrazil 7,5184,672
RemansoBrazil 8,3155,167
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,1316,917
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5395,306
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2375,740
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3085,784
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,4158,336
Red Lake, OnCanada 12,4287,723
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,0938,136
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0968,138
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0276,852
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,7048,516
Roberval, QcCanada 11,0816,886
RuoqiangChina 7,1184,423
Rafael NunezColombia 11,9707,438
RandersDenmark 6,5854,092
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,4907,140
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3167,032
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,9519,291
RumipambaEcuador 12,3477,673
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2942,047
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1121,934
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,2842,041
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4335,862
RostockGermany 6,3023,916
RhodesGreece 4,0672,527
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2925,153
ReykhólarIceland 8,4565,254
ReykjavíkIceland 8,3645,198
RamsarIran 4,5062,800
RashtIran 4,5042,799
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8354,248
RadicofaniItaly 5,1923,226
Resia PassItaly 5,6153,489
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,2703,275
RivoltoItaly 5,4483,385
Rolle PassItaly 5,5243,433
RomeItaly 5,0713,151
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,0663,148
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,4193,367
RumoiJapan 11,5257,162
RigaLatvia 6,3693,958
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,2123,860
RodriguesMauritius 4,0242,501
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,4395,244
RabatMorocco 5,5623,456
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,2164,484
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,4321,511
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9988,698
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7878,567
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,3738,931
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,4288,966
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3998,948
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4358,349
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,3568,921
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,5479,039
RivasNicaragua 13,0848,130
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,9523,077
RebolyRussia 7,0944,408
Rostov On DonRussia 5,2973,292
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1431,953
RagaSudan 1,199745
RashadSudan 1,323822
RenkSudan 1,302809
RumbekSudan 811504
RanongThailand 7,3994,598
Roi EtThailand 8,0014,972
RizeTurkey 4,6292,877
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,3073,298
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2093,237
RomnyUkraine 5,6403,505
RovnoUkraine 5,6513,512
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7992,361
RochaUruguay 9,7146,036
Racine, WiUsa 12,4177,716
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,9027,396
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,4418,352
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,4428,353
Reading, PaUsa 11,5507,177
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,8639,236
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,7388,537
Redding, CaUsa 14,8349,218
Redlands, CaUsa 15,0699,364
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,7919,191
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,4267,721
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7367,293
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7367,293
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,9677,437
Rochester, MnUsa 12,7137,900
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,6207,221
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0118,085
Rockford, IlUsa 12,5407,792
Rockville, InUsa 12,4647,745
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9918,073
Rome, GaUsa 12,5037,769
Roseau, MnUsa 12,6807,880
Roseburg, OrUsa 14,6399,097
Roswell, NmUsa 14,1928,819
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5877,200
Rushville, IlUsa 12,7817,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -