Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6302,877
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,6102,865
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7492,951
YaoundeCameroon 2,3641,469
YokoCameroon 2,3121,437
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6876,641
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5367,790
Yorkton, SkCanada 12,9188,027
YanjiChina 10,5786,573
YichangChina 8,9405,556
YinchuanChina 8,5975,342
YiningChina 6,8614,264
YariguiesColombia 11,8007,333
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3187,033
YasicaDominican Republic 11,3697,065
YazdIran 4,2202,622
YakushimaJapan 10,7926,706
YamagataJapan 11,5577,181
YamaguchiJapan 10,8326,731
YokkaichiJapan 11,2887,014
YokohamaJapan 11,5557,180
YonagoJapan 10,9886,828
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0636,253
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7207,283
YeMyanmar 7,3754,583
YolaNigeria 2,4371,514
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,4886,517
YurimaguasPeru 12,0617,495
YekaterinburgRussia 6,7934,221
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,5247,161
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,1123,177
Yakima, WaUsa 14,2028,825
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,3568,300
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,8378,599
York, PaUsa 11,6477,238
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,9127,402
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,0029,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -