Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,2023,232
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,4213,369
MilianaAlgeria 5,0953,166
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 2,8021,741
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9526,805
Malarg EArgentina 11,0976,896
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,9446,800
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,0146,223
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,4416,488
MendozaArgentina 11,0646,875
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0586,872
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0206,227
Mackay MoAustralia 12,7727,937
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,2597,618
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7246,043
MeekatharraAustralia 9,6215,979
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,9627,433
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,9707,438
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,8047,335
Mount GambierAustralia 11,6127,216
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7797,319
MuharraqBahrain 3,5072,179
MinskBelarus 6,0073,733
MogilevBelarus 5,9983,727
MaunBotswana 2,4351,513
MacapaBrazil 9,2855,770
MacauBrazil 7,6924,780
MaceioBrazil 7,6154,732
MachadoBrazil 8,8095,474
ManausBrazil 10,2826,389
MarabaBrazil 9,0785,641
MaringaBrazil 9,4395,865
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6235,980
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4215,233
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0144,980
MonteiroBrazil 7,7534,818
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5535,315
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8864,900
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,2285,113
MamfeCameroon 2,6481,645
MarouaCameroon 2,3211,442
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,1186,909
Maniwaki, QcCanada 11,4087,089
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,5038,391
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8707,998
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,9398,662
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,4448,354
Merry Island, BcCanada 14,0668,741
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5536,558
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,7856,702
Montreal, QuebecCanada 11,2326,979
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 11,2586,996
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,1528,173
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,5807,196
Morden, MbCanada 12,7987,953
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,6947,267
MoundouChad 2,0471,272
MatecanaColombia 12,0227,470
MoroniComoros 1,7681,099
MosnovCzech Republic 5,6873,534
MarstalDenmark 6,4133,985
Melville HallDominica 10,4086,468
MichesDominican Republic 11,2146,969
MocaDominican Republic 11,3657,062
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4307,103
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,4787,133
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,2947,018
MilagroEcuador 12,4587,741
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,5212,188
MinyaEgypt 3,1231,940
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,6641,655
MassawaEritrea 1,8941,177
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,6714,767
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,7664,205
MarseilleFrance 5,5313,437
MontpellierFrance 5,6053,483
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6165,976
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 17,11110,633
MakokouGabon 2,1781,354
MayumbaGabon 2,4531,524
MitzicGabon 2,3271,446
MkamboGabon 2,0621,281
MoandaGabon 2,1361,327
MouilaGabon 2,3921,487
MagdeburgGermany 6,1093,796
MunichGermany 5,7263,558
MünsterGermany 6,2223,866
MethoniGreece 4,2372,633
MilosGreece 4,1602,585
MitiliniGreece 4,3792,721
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3842,724
MacentaGuinea 4,7412,946
MamouGuinea 5,0553,141
Midway IslandHawaii 15,5489,662
MiskolcHungary 5,4613,393
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8863,036
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9713,711
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8763,030
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6323,500
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2726,383
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,2977,020
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,3704,580
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,9807,445
MashhadIran 4,9073,049
Malin HeadIreland 7,1234,426
M. CalamitaItaly 5,2323,251
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,7572,956
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,5812,847
MilanItaly 5,5373,441
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,5763,465
Mount ArgentarioItaly 5,1663,210
ManIvory Coast 4,5062,800
MaebashiJapan 11,4837,136
MaizuruJapan 11,1676,939
MakurazakiJapan 10,7506,680
MatsueJapan 10,9646,813
MatsumotoJapan 11,3907,078
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9576,809
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8846,763
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1718,185
MishimaJapan 11,4977,144
MitoJapan 11,6087,213
MiyakejimaJapan 11,5687,188
MiyakoJapan 11,6617,246
MiyakojimaJapan 10,2916,395
MiyakonojoJapan 10,8206,724
MiyazakiJapan 10,8506,742
MombetsuJapan 11,6477,238
MoriokaJapan 11,5937,204
MuroranJapan 11,5157,155
MurotomisakiJapan 11,0936,893
MutsuJapan 11,5597,183
Ma’AnJordan 3,3672,093
MafraqJordan 3,6162,247
MombasaKenya 915568
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,6022,859
MaseruLesotho 3,3082,055
MonroviaLiberia 4,7992,982
MisratahLibya 4,0262,502
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,3201,442
MaintiranoMadagascar 2,3781,478
MananjaryMadagascar 2,9281,819
MorondavaMadagascar 2,6041,618
MakhangaMalawi 1,8661,159
MangochiMalawi 1,6401,019
MwmosaMalawi 1,8271,135
MzimbaMalawi 1,333828
MzuzuMalawi 1,290802
MalaccaMalaysia 7,7634,824
MersingMalaysia 7,9394,934
MiriMalaysia 9,0685,635
MaleMaldives 4,5872,850
MenakaMali 3,7552,333
MoptiMali 4,3292,690
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,3939,565
MazatlanMexico 14,8749,243
MeridaMexico 13,3148,273
Mexico CityMexico 14,3208,899
MonterreyMexico 14,1998,823
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5109,017
MaantyMongolia 8,8825,519
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7585,442
MatadMongolia 9,4895,896
MurenMongolia 8,4225,234
MarrakechMorocco 5,5153,427
MeknesMorocco 5,4583,392
MideltMorocco 5,3213,307
MaputoMozambique 2,8871,794
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,8971,179
MandalayMyanmar 7,3034,538
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,2534,507
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,4204,611
MindatMyanmar 7,0724,395
MonywaMyanmar 7,2074,479
MyeikMyanmar 7,4204,611
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5044,663
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,1893,846
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1558,796
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,3848,938
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3998,327
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,3878,940
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2428,850
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9178,648
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6028,453
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7788,562
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1288,158
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1118,147
MagariaNiger 2,9681,845
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6901,671
MaradiNiger 3,1671,968
MaiduguriNigeria 2,5081,559
MakurdiNigeria 2,7851,731
MinnaNigeria 3,0591,901
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,3636,440
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5134,669
MajisOman 3,7632,338
MasirahOman 3,6762,285
Muscat  Oman 3,8262,377
MultanPakistan 5,3103,300
MurreePakistan 5,6873,534
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5937,826
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3266,417
MoyobambaPeru 12,1547,553
MactanPhilippines 10,1746,322
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8486,120
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1993,852
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,8681,161
MagadanRussia 11,5507,177
MahackalaRussia 5,0063,111
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,1675,075
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,1685,076
MarkovoRussia 12,0627,495
MinusinskRussia 8,0454,999
MogocaRussia 9,8256,105
MoscowRussia 6,2203,865
MurmanskRussia 7,6624,761
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,8341,761
MatamSenegal 5,3063,297
MogadishuSomalia 1,451902
MadridSpain 5,7793,591
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7833,594
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,2713,275
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,5703,461
MelillaSpain 5,3653,334
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,4033,358
MalakalSudan 1,060659
MbabaneSwaziland 2,9371,825
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,7283,560
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4464,627
Mae SariangThailand 7,4244,613
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4664,639
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,1185,045
MalatyaTurkey 4,3072,676
MersinTurkey 4,0932,543
MuglaTurkey 4,1542,581
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,7414,189
ManstonUk 6,4083,982
MeloUruguay 9,6956,025
MercedesUruguay 10,0596,251
MontevideoUruguay 9,8886,144
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,4207,718
Madison, FlUsa 12,4087,710
Madison, InUsa 12,3387,667
Madison, NeUsa 13,1378,163
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,5177,778
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,2948,261
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,3527,675
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,8117,961
Marengo, IlUsa 12,5407,793
Marion, InUsa 12,3477,672
Marion, NcUsa 12,1797,568
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,2407,606
Marshall, TxUsa 13,3788,313
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7567,305
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,9778,064
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,0587,493
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,5089,016
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,6627,868
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,5167,777
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,3778,313
Medford, WiUsa 12,5017,768
Mellette, SdUsa 13,1078,145
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,9018,017
Mena, ArUsa 13,2428,229
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8918,010
Mexia, TxUsa 13,5998,450
Mexico, MoUsa 12,9048,018
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,2807,631
Midland, TxUsa 14,0748,746
Milan, MnUsa 12,9048,019
Milbank, SdUsa 12,9358,038
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,4488,356
Milford, DeUsa 11,5037,148
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,3537,676
Millen, GaUsa 12,2647,621
Millport, OhUsa 11,9477,424
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,1166,908
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,4177,716
Minden, NeUsa 13,3368,287
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,7177,902
Minonk, IlUsa 12,5897,823
Missoula, MtUsa 13,8658,616
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9008,016
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,6807,880
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,7377,915
Monroe, NcUsa 12,0857,510
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,9048,019
Montgomery AlUsa 12,6817,880
Montrose, CoUsa 14,1648,802
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4817,134
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,7647,311
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1797,568
Moro, OrUsa 14,3668,927
Morris, MnUsa 12,8497,984
Morrison, IlUsa 12,6227,844
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0657,497
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,0407,482
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,7787,941
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,1577,554
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,0936,894
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,7037,894
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,5637,807
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,2837,633
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,3228,279
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,0376,859
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,5567,181
MaracayVenezuela 11,1126,905
MaturinVenezuela 10,6246,602
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,4737,129
MeridaVenezuela 11,5057,150
MagoyeZambia 1,8621,157
MansaZambia 1,302809
MbalaZambia 997620
MfuweZambia 1,482921
MisamfuZambia 1,136706
MonguZambia 1,9851,233
MpikaZambia 1,334829
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,523947
Mt MakuluZambia 1,7951,115
MumbwaZambia 1,7781,105
MwinilungaZambia 1,583984
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,2441,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -