Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4503,387
NeuquenArgentina 10,9246,788
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,3136,408
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3008,886
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,9807,445
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5357,789
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5217,160
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0047,459
NatitingouBenin 3,6202,250
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4675,262
NgaoundereCameroon 2,2461,396
NkoundjaCameroon 2,4881,546
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2566,373
Nanaimo, BcCanada 14,0958,759
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,3066,404
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,8876,765
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5627,806
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,1078,145
North Bay, OnCanada 11,6607,246
N’DjamenaChad 2,3451,457
NanchangChina 9,3675,821
NanjingChina 9,6616,003
NanningChina 8,5475,311
NicosiaCyprus 3,9042,426
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,3713,959
NaguaDominican Republic 11,2937,017
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4657,125
NegeleEthiopia 985612
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7129,763
NandiFiji 15,7129,763
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9234,302
NancyFrance 5,9653,707
NantesFrance 6,1893,846
NiceFrance 5,4573,391
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1913,847
NurembergGermany 5,8643,644
NurnbergGermany 5,8653,645
NaxosGreece 4,1832,600
NanortalikGreenland 9,3245,794
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3565,814
NordGreenland 9,3925,836
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,7226,041
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5952,856
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5723,462
New DelhiIndia 5,7143,551
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,8963,043
NaganoJapan 11,4027,085
NagasakiJapan 10,6986,648
NagoJapan 10,5536,558
NagoyaJapan 11,3197,034
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,5276,542
NaraJapan 11,2246,975
NazeJapan 10,6946,646
NemuroJapan 11,8507,364
NiigataJapan 11,4527,117
NikkoJapan 11,5157,156
NobeokaJapan 10,8666,752
NairobiKenya 501311
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,62911,576
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 6,3433,942
NidaLithuania 6,2313,872
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,2951,426
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,8841,792
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,311815
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,456905
NaraMali 4,6772,906
NioroMali 4,8913,039
NemaMauritania 4,7252,936
NouakchottMauritania 5,6543,514
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4598,985
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,3398,910
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9688,680
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1598,798
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1038,143
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6491,646
NiameyNiger 3,6552,271
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,6934,780
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,9104,915
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8495,499
NawabshahPakistan 4,8242,998
NokkundiPakistan 4,5382,820
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4646,502
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,8516,121
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,6804,773
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,8066,094
NikolaevRussia 5,2253,247
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2076,964
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,5767,815
NizneangarskRussia 9,2035,719
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5335,303
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,3324,556
NovgorodRussia 6,5024,040
NovosibirskRussia 7,6234,737
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,4133,364
No. 6Sudan 2,3021,430
NyalaSudan 1,574978
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,1345,055
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6214,736
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5334,681
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,7284,803
NarathiwatThailand 7,7294,803
NigdeTurkey 4,2222,624
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,9183,056
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,2893,287
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,1847,571
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,1847,571
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,5647,807
Natchez, MsUsa 13,1558,175
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1538,174
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1116,904
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4247,099
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,8667,374
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,7417,918
New London, WiUsa 12,4187,717
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,0838,130
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1078,145
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,8177,964
New YorkUsa 11,3767,069
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3657,063
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3737,067
Newark, NjUsa 11,3967,082
Newberry, MiUsa 12,1527,552
Newberry, ScUsa 12,2367,603
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,3958,324
Newnan, GaUsa 12,5337,788
Newport, TnUsa 12,2667,622
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6907,886
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6527,240
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1698,183
North Bend, OregonUsa 14,6569,107
North Loup, NeUsa 13,2808,252
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,4518,359
Norton, KsUsa 13,4658,368
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,0697,500
NdolaZambia 1,510939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -