Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,01210,572
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7754,210
ParanaArgentina 10,2886,393
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,9726,197
PehuajoArgentina 10,4036,464
PergaminoArgentina 10,2906,394
PigeArgentina 10,4376,485
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6106,593
PosadasArgentina 9,8546,123
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3036,402
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1626,936
Punta IndioArgentina 9,9876,206
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4005,841
Port HedlandAustralia 9,6125,973
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,2594,511
ParakouBenin 3,4602,150
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7234,799
ParacatuBrazil 8,8755,515
ParanaBrazil 8,9545,564
ParanaguaBrazil 9,1045,657
ParanaibaBrazil 9,3435,806
ParintinsBrazil 9,9176,163
ParnaibaBrazil 8,2575,131
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5065,907
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8475,498
PaulistanaBrazil 8,2025,097
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8894,902
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2725,141
PeixeBrazil 9,0285,610
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1375,056
PicosBrazil 8,2365,118
PiraiBrazil 8,6115,351
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0915,649
PompeuBrazil 8,6935,402
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,8206,102
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4175,852
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3645,819
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7086,654
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4015,842
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,0295,611
PosseBrazil 8,8035,471
PlevenBulgaria 4,8833,034
PlovdivBulgaria 4,7452,948
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0905,027
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1998,202
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2586,996
Penticton, BcCanada 13,8998,637
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,5167,156
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,6447,236
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,1897,574
Port Alberni, BcCanada 14,1168,772
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,1246,291
Port Hardy, BcCanada 14,0608,737
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,7657,932
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,9468,045
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5978,449
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7738,559
Princeton, BcCanada 12,9188,027
ParronChile 11,2136,968
Puerto AysenChile 11,1876,952
Puerto MonttChile 11,3007,022
Punta ArenasChile 10,8976,771
PingbianChina 9,1385,678
PeralesColombia 11,9587,431
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1076,902
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,9918,073
PragueCzech Republic 5,8273,621
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5047,148
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3237,036
PoloDominican Republic 11,4557,118
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,3657,062
PichilingueEcuador 12,4447,733
PortoviejoEcuador 12,5557,802
PuyoEcuador 12,2757,628
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4732,158
ParisFrance 6,1423,817
PerpignanFrance 5,5883,473
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,5684,081
Port-GentilGabon 2,6371,638
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5718,433
PotsdamGermany 6,0943,787
PatrasGreece 4,3872,726
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2906,395
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2115,724
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4296,481
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5647,186
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8157,963
PecsHungary 5,2953,291
PambanIndia 5,2773,279
PuneIndia 4,9643,085
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,5524,693
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5495,313
PadovaItaly 5,4343,376
Paganella MountainItaly 5,5383,441
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,6642,898
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,6792,908
PantelleriaItaly 4,6002,858
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 5,4333,376
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,9873,099
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 5,1823,220
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 5,0553,141
PiacenzaItaly 5,4673,397
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,3233,307
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 5,3233,308
Ponza IslandItaly 4,9513,076
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,8172,993
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,0443,134
PrizziItaly 4,6212,871
PakseLaos 8,2175,106
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,5514,693
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,5332,196
PlaisanceMauritius 3,5672,216
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9498,668
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,8873,037
PatheinMyanmar 7,0694,393
PutaoMyanmar 7,5504,691
PyiMyanmar 7,1514,444
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3988,947
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4088,953
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1948,820
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1118,769
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,3198,898
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,8137,962
Port HarcourtNigeria 2,8751,786
PohangNorth Korea 10,6276,604
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2926,396
PadidanPakistan 4,8403,007
PanjgurPakistan 4,5162,806
ParachinarPakistan 5,4323,375
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3562,707
PeshawarPakistan 5,5553,452
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7237,906
PilarParaguay 10,0866,268
PiscoPeru 12,0237,471
PiuraPeru 12,5607,805
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2747,006
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5995,965
PoznanPoland 6,0023,730
PrzemyslPoland 5,6093,485
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0363,751
PortalegrePortugal 5,9503,698
Porto Portugal 6,1553,825
PavelecRussia 6,0083,733
PecoraRussia 7,5044,663
PermRussia 6,7724,208
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,3097,649
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8704,269
PjatigorskRussia 5,0043,109
PoronajskRussia 11,4847,136
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,1443,196
Providenja BayRussia 12,5527,800
PskovRussia 6,4343,998
PodorSenegal 5,5083,423
PopradSlovakia 5,5743,464
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,8512,393
PretoriaSouth Africa 2,9041,805
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3293,311
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3253,309
Port SudanSudan 2,2331,388
ParamariboSuriname 9,7436,055
PiteňSweden 7,3114,543
PalmyraSyria 3,8842,414
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,05611,220
PhetchabunThailand 7,7394,809
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6514,754
PhraeThailand 7,6574,758
PhuketThailand 7,3594,573
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,3524,568
Prachin BuriThailand 7,7354,807
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,5454,689
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,4226,476
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5754,086
PoltavaUkraine 5,5133,426
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9156,161
PradoUruguay 9,8886,145
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,7796,076
Palestine, IlUsa 12,5837,819
Pana, IlUsa 12,6547,864
Paoli, InUsa 12,4207,718
Paris, IlUsa 12,5447,795
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,7377,915
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9398,040
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8268,592
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,5238,403
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,3588,301
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1678,182
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,2058,827
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,8097,960
Peoria, IlUsa 12,6497,860
Perry, OkUsa 13,4448,354
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5047,149
Philo, OhUsa 12,0597,494
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,7609,172
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,2348,224
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1058,144
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,6617,868
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,9808,066
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,8987,394
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3767,069
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0906,892
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9498,046
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,1058,765
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,6617,868
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,5827,819
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,8457,982
Port Angeles, WaUsa 14,1718,806
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,4518,359
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,4587,120
Port Townsend, WaUsa 14,1718,806
Portage, WiUsa 12,4557,739
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0276,852
Portland, OregonUsa 14,3818,936
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6557,864
Prescott, ArUsa 13,2008,202
Priest River, IdUsa 13,8958,635
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6107,214
Princeton, InUsa 12,6217,843
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1516,929
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,8958,635
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,1086,903
PetaukeZambia 1,595991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -