Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,6312,878
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,5903,474
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,8433,009
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6755,391
ZhengzhouChina 9,2015,718
ZhijiangChina 8,7475,436
ZagrebCroatia 5,3383,317
ZugspitzeGermany 5,6633,519
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,3572,707
ZahedanIran 4,4482,764
ZanjanIran 4,3962,732
ZacatecasMexico 14,5319,029
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,1585,691
ZinderNiger 3,0011,865
ZhobPakistan 5,2233,246
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9646,192
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9656,192
ZamoscPoland 5,6993,542
Zielona GoraPoland 5,9823,718
ZigalovoRussia 8,9075,535
ZiganskRussia 10,0446,242
ZyryankaRussia 11,2586,996
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7163,552
ZurichSwitzerland 5,7493,572
ZanzibarTanzania 1,024637
ZonguldakTurkey 4,6042,861
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,3153,303
ZitomirUkraine 5,5913,475
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4123,363
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,5193,430
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,5609,048
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,7457,920
ZambeziZambia 1,8271,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -