Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,0363,129
TiranaAlbania 4,7642,961
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8652,402
TebessaAlgeria 4,6712,903
TimimounAlgeria 4,7102,927
TindoufAlgeria 5,3043,296
TouggourtAlgeria 4,5922,853
TrelewArgentina 10,6366,609
TucumanArgentina 10,7696,692
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2376,983
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,2376,983
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1687,561
TibooburraAustralia 11,8957,392
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5537,801
TshaneBotswana 2,9091,808
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8025,470
TarauacaBrazil 11,4637,123
TauaBrazil 8,1145,042
TefeBrazil 10,8026,712
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3145,167
TeresinaBrazil 8,3765,205
TiriosBrazil 9,8296,108
TorresBrazil 9,2535,750
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8275,485
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,4025,842
TriunfoBrazil 7,8704,891
TucuruiBrazil 9,1395,679
TuriacuBrazil 8,6575,380
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3197,034
Terrace, BcCanada 13,7098,519
Teslin, YtCanada 13,1998,202
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,6617,868
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,6697,873
Thompson, MbCanada 12,3747,689
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,2807,631
Timmins, OnCanada 11,7277,287
Tofino, BcCanada 14,1688,804
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,7417,296
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,7587,306
Trenton, OnCanada 11,5837,198
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,0487,487
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,2636,377
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,3137,030
TaiyuanChina 9,1375,678
TaoyuanChina 9,8816,140
TengchongChina 7,6054,726
TønderDenmark 6,4694,020
TylstrupDenmark 6,6614,139
TystofteDenmark 6,4303,996
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4457,112
TahrirEgypt 3,4082,118
TantaEgypt 3,4212,126
TallinEstonia 6,6344,123
TartuEstonia 6,4954,036
TampereFinland 6,8694,268
TurkuFinland 6,7804,213
ToulonFrance 5,4673,397
ToulouseFrance 5,7423,568
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 18,39011,427
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,41710,823
TchibanGabon 2,4041,494
TbilisiGeorgia 4,7962,981
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0473,757
TamaleGhana 3,8342,382
ThessalonikiGreece 4,6012,859
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,2942,668
TimehriGuyana 10,0846,266
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1978,201
TelaHonduras 13,1988,201
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0183,118
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0183,118
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,5005,904
TabrizIran 4,4602,771
TeheranIran 4,4172,745
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5622,214
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,7502,952
TarvisioItaly 5,4833,407
TermoliItaly 4,9833,096
TorinoItaly 5,5623,456
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,5813,468
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6802,908
TrevicoItaly 4,8783,031
TrevisoItaly 5,4463,384
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,3943,352
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,5683,460
TabouIvory Coast 4,4492,765
TadotsuJapan 11,0406,861
TakadaJapan 11,3997,083
TakamatsuJapan 11,0686,878
TakayamaJapan 11,3287,039
TanegashimaJapan 10,8206,723
TatenoJapan 11,5847,199
TateyamaJapan 11,5837,198
TokushimaJapan 11,1186,909
TokyoJapan 11,5607,183
TomakomaiJapan 11,5537,179
TottoriJapan 11,0696,878
ToyamaJapan 11,3147,031
ToyookaJapan 11,1206,910
TsuJapan 11,2867,013
TsurugaJapan 11,2306,979
TsuyamaJapan 11,0546,869
TurgayKazakhstan 6,2553,887
TripoliLebanon 3,8412,387
TobrukLibya 3,6482,267
TripoliLibya 4,1532,581
TelsiaiLithuania 6,2883,907
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,7411,703
TolanaroMadagascar 3,1961,986
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 2,8771,788
ThyoloMalawi 1,8271,135
TawauMalaysia 9,5015,904
TessalitMali 4,0912,542
TimbuktuMali 4,3072,676
TombMali 4,3032,674
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2123,239
TacubayaMexico 14,3208,899
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,0968,759
TarialanMongolia 8,5475,311
TosontsengelMongolia 8,2565,130
TsetserlegMongolia 8,4455,248
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6535,377
TangierMorocco 5,6073,484
TarfayaMorocco 5,7453,570
TazaMorocco 5,3673,335
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,3774,584
TaungooMyanmar 7,2834,526
ThandweMyanmar 7,0554,384
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4468,977
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5028,390
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,4458,976
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3998,326
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1208,774
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2738,869
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,3438,913
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,4238,963
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,3988,947
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,3678,928
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,4398,973
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2068,828
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6408,476
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7968,573
TahouaNiger 3,4152,122
TillaberyNiger 3,7562,334
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4456,491
TromsoNorway 7,8084,852
TrondheimNorway 7,2764,522
ThumraitOman 3,0681,907
TacnaPeru 11,3537,055
TarapotoPeru 12,0877,511
TrujilloPeru 12,3807,693
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2876,393
TorunPoland 6,0313,748
TimisoaraRomania 5,2013,232
TambovRussia 5,9233,681
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,6473,509
TaraRussia 7,3374,559
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0765,018
TermezRussia 5,4713,400
TernejRussia 11,1106,904
TobolskRussia 7,1854,465
TomskRussia 7,8184,858
Tot’MaRussia 6,7234,178
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2424,500
TuapseRussia 4,9423,071
TuraRussia 8,9515,562
TurukhanskRussia 8,5115,289
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,5401,579
TortosaSpain 5,5613,456
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4873,410
TokerSudan 2,1241,320
TartousSyria 3,8902,417
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9116,159
TaboraTanzania 572356
TakThailand 7,5324,680
TrangThailand 7,4914,655
TabligboTogo 3,5102,181
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,1743,836
TunisTunisia 4,6862,912
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,9113,052
TireeUk 7,1924,469
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8414,251
TernopilUkraine 5,5403,443
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,7176,038
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,5017,769
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0798,127
Talladega, AlUsa 12,6237,844
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,5437,795
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4407,731
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,7927,327
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1206,910
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1678,182
Temple, TxUsa 13,6998,513
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,1668,181
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8357,976
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,1187,531
Toledo, IaUsa 12,8437,980
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,1517,551
Tooele, UtUsa 14,2698,867
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1858,193
Towanda, PaUsa 11,5587,182
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,9368,660
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4347,105
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,7609,172
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,3438,292
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7567,927
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,5037,770
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8963,664
TumeremoVenezuela 10,4376,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -