Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,2283,249
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,3282,690
OranArgentina 10,7016,650
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2515,749
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2837,012
OstendeBelgium 6,3323,935
ObidosBrazil 9,7826,079
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,9892,479
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,4087,089
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,4087,089
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,3147,031
OdenseDenmark 6,4684,019
OtavaloEcuador 12,3117,650
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9259,896
OuluFinland 7,2374,497
OroomiehIran 4,3762,719
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 5,0973,167
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5512,828
ObihiroJapan 11,6777,256
OfunatoJapan 11,6557,242
OitaJapan 10,8566,746
OkayamaJapan 11,0516,867
OkinoerabuJapan 10,6226,600
OmaezakiJapan 11,4417,110
OmuJapan 11,6117,215
OnahamaJapan 11,6337,229
OsakaJapan 11,1966,957
OshimaJapan 11,5427,172
OtaruJapan 11,4967,144
OwaseJapan 11,2677,001
OuarzazateMorocco 5,3833,345
OujoaMorocco 5,2583,268
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5929,067
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1868,816
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5368,411
OphirNew Zealand 13,4778,375
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,4658,989
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3078,269
OcotalNicaragua 13,1248,155
OrlandNorway 7,3234,550
OsloNorway 6,9194,299
OhotskRussia 11,1596,934
OkhotskRussia 11,1596,934
OlekminskRussia 9,8916,146
OlenekRussia 9,5965,963
OmskRussia 7,1484,442
OnegaRussia 7,1154,421
OrenburgRussia 6,1213,804
OymyakonRussia 11,0206,848
OviedoSpain 6,1353,813
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,1774,460
Orkney IslandsUk 7,2364,497
OdessaUkraine 5,1603,207
OvrucUkraine 5,7113,549
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,3727,688
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,2098,208
Oakland, MdUsa 11,8407,357
Oakley, IdUsa 14,2588,860
Oconto, WiUsa 12,3337,664
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,3657,062
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,5228,403
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1398,165
Olivia, MnUsa 12,8497,984
Olympia, WaUsa 14,2658,864
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,0938,136
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,0988,139
Oolitic, InUsa 12,5027,769
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3137,651
Orono, MeUsa 10,9016,774
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,4207,718
Oswego, NyUsa 11,5217,159
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,5827,819
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1398,165
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,5627,806
Owosso, MiUsa 12,1317,538
Ozark, ArUsa 13,2428,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -