Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6582,273
DjelfaAlgeria 4,9023,046
DavisAntarctica 8,3645,197
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1766,945
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9256,789
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2334,495
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,4427,732
DhakaBangladesh 6,7804,213
D’UccleBelgium 6,2353,874
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5385,305
DiamantinoBrazil 9,8916,146
DouradosBrazil 9,7286,045
DoualaCameroon 2,5621,592
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0066,218
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 12,7947,950
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,3388,288
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,3338,285
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,9926,209
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5496,555
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 11,0866,889
Dryden, OnCanada 12,4307,724
DuianChina 7,8464,876
DubrovnikCroatia 4,9493,075
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,7411,082
DajabonDominican Republic 11,4867,138
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,4797,133
DabaaEgypt 3,4712,157
DakhlaEgypt 2,8551,774
DijonFrance 5,8823,655
DresdenGermany 5,9473,695
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,0845,645
DebrecenHungary 5,3783,342
DalatangiIceland 8,1255,049
DaltonganjIndia 6,1643,830
DarbhangaIndia 6,4123,985
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,3124,544
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,3224,550
DumkaIndia 6,4804,027
DwarkaIndia 4,6772,906
DezfulIran 3,9542,457
DublinIreland 6,9224,301
DecimomannuItaly 4,9793,094
DobbiacoItaly 5,5513,450
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1862,601
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5922,232
DagorettiKenya 502312
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2363,875
DedzaMalawi 1,6101,000
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5635,321
DashbalbarMongolia 9,4245,856
DaweiMyanmar 7,3984,597
De BiltNetherlands 6,3223,929
De KooyNetherlands 6,4143,986
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4193,989
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2338,845
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7478,543
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3798,936
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4608,364
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,9374,311
DalbandinPakistan 4,6682,901
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,3663,335
DirPakistan 5,6503,511
DroshPakistan 5,6683,522
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,7826,079
DohaQatar 3,4742,159
DorohoiRomania 5,3603,331
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7845,458
DudinkaRussia 8,6665,385
DzardzanRussia 10,0656,254
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4792,162
DakarSenegal 5,7263,558
DaruSierra Leone 4,8793,032
DurbanSouth Africa 3,3412,076
DamazinSudan 1,322822
DongolaSudan 2,1371,328
DamascusSyria 3,7342,320
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7352,321
Deir EzzorSyria 4,0022,487
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6603,517
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,073667
DjerbaTunisia 4,3612,710
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,2812,660
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1174,423
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,8994,287
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4043,358
DonetskUkraine 5,3643,333
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7282,317
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,3977,703
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8667,374
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5798,438
Danville, IlUsa 12,5447,795
Darlington, ScUsa 12,0357,478
Davenport, WaUsa 13,9988,699
David City, NeUsa 13,1868,194
Dayton, OhUsa 12,2367,604
Dayton, WaUsa 14,1078,766
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,6847,882
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,8709,240
Decatur, IlUsa 12,6237,844
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0918,756
Delaware, OhUsa 12,1417,544
Delphine, InUsa 12,4267,721
Denton, MdUsa 11,5877,200
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,8298,594
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9148,025
Deseret, UtUsa 14,4288,966
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,7937,950
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,0937,515
Dickson, TnUsa 12,6417,855
Dillon, MtUsa 13,9638,677
Dixon, IlUsa 12,6177,840
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,5878,443
Dover, DeUsa 11,5877,200
Dover, TnUsa 12,6957,889
Dublin, TxUsa 13,7168,523
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,6527,862
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,5477,797
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,7037,894
Durham, NhUsa 11,0936,893
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8343,625


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -