Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,9502,455
In SalahAlgeria 4,4002,734
InnsbruckAustria 5,6353,502
IbiriteBrazil 8,6015,345
IguatuBrazil 7,9924,966
IlheusBrazil 8,0244,986
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8965,528
IndaialBrazil 9,1845,707
IpameriBrazil 9,0165,603
IraiBrazil 9,5835,955
IreceBrazil 8,2995,157
ItaberabaBrazil 8,1525,066
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,1066,280
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8346,111
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,4555,254
ItaperunaBrazil 8,3885,213
ItapevaBrazil 9,1305,673
ItirucuBrazil 8,1075,038
ItuacuBrazil 8,2565,130
IvinhemaBrazil 9,6385,989
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8477,362
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,1786,946
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3397,668
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5416,550
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,8966,771
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3237,036
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,9469,288
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,6966,646
ImbertDominican Republic 11,3727,067
IzobambaEcuador 12,3437,670
IsmailiaEgypt 3,3962,110
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,4058,330
IoanninaGreece 4,5642,836
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7466,057
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,7555,441
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3203,306
IranshahrIran 4,2682,652
IstranaItaly 5,4523,388
IidaJapan 11,3907,078
IizukaJapan 10,7676,691
IrakoJapan 11,3397,046
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1396,300
IrozakiJapan 11,4997,145
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1796,325
IshinomakiJapan 11,6347,230
IwamizawaJapan 11,5567,181
IzuharaJapan 10,6346,608
IrbidJordan 3,6312,257
IfraneMorocco 5,4073,360
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3108,271
IlorinNigeria 3,2262,005
InchonNorth Korea 10,3726,446
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,7475,435
IslamabadPakistan 5,6473,509
IquitosPeru 11,7557,305
IloiloPhilippines 10,0176,225
IasiRomania 5,2603,268
IcaRussia 12,0047,459
IlirnejRussia 11,7837,322
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9506,804
IrkutskRussia 8,7825,457
Ivdel’Russia 7,1544,446
IbizaSpain 5,3523,326
IspartaTurkey 4,1972,608
IstanbulTurkey 4,5622,835
IzmirTurkey 4,3022,673
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,4943,414
IzmailUkraine 5,0513,139
Imperial, NeUsa 13,5518,421
Independence, KsUsa 13,3158,274
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,3117,029
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,4157,715
Indianola, IaUsa 12,9668,057
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,5397,792
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3657,684
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,8367,976
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,2957,640
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,5457,174
IsokaZambia 1,131703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -