Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,2597,618
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,2294,492
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7207,904
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9368,039
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7916,084
WoomeraAustralia 11,3737,067
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6166,597
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,6266,603
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,8227,347
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,1328,161
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,1728,185
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,8377,356
Windsor, OnCanada 12,0627,495
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,7027,893
Wynyard, SkCanada 12,9778,064
WillemstadCuraçao 11,2476,989
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,49110,869
WajimaJapan 11,2757,007
WakamatsuJapan 11,5367,169
WakayamaJapan 11,1706,941
WakkanaiJapan 11,4907,140
WajirKenya 870540
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,2091,994
WindhoekNamibia 3,0141,873
WaihiNew Zealand 14,4188,960
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,4028,949
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,4468,977
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5948,447
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,3458,914
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1478,791
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2598,861
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,3748,932
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2758,871
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,3488,916
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,3878,940
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,4058,952
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,3538,919
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,1868,815
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0708,743
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0718,744
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4458,976
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,3358,908
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,3768,934
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7048,516
WintonNew Zealand 13,3288,282
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,3638,925
WarsawPoland 5,8933,662
WroclawPoland 5,8633,643
WonsanSouth Korea 10,4336,483
Wad MedaniSudan 1,600994
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4231,506
WauSudan 982611
WaddingtonUk 6,6464,130
Waco, TxUsa 13,6658,492
Wake IslandUsa 14,5859,064
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,5218,402
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,1378,163
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3087,649
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,1508,793
Walnut, IlUsa 12,6177,840
Warren, OhUsa 11,9477,424
Warren, PaUsa 11,7577,306
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,8247,969
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6787,257
Washington, IaUsa 12,8147,963
Washington, InUsa 12,5027,769
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9418,042
Watertown, NyUsa 11,4677,126
Watertown, SdUsa 12,9728,061
Watertown, WiUsa 12,4987,766
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,1807,569
Waverly, OhUsa 12,1737,565
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,3427,670
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9248,031
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,7317,911
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,6638,491
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3268,281
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,9777,443
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5647,186
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2337,602
West Point, GaUsa 12,5337,788
West Point, NyUsa 11,3767,069
White Hall, IlUsa 12,7447,919
Whitestown, InUsa 12,3847,695
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,6648,491
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,3968,325
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,0058,703
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,5117,153
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,7197,282
Williamson, WvUsa 12,1217,532
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,6097,214
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,1958,199
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5647,186
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5387,170
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,8627,371
Windsor, IlUsa 12,6647,869
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,0967,516
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,8407,979
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,5639,050
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,6617,868
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,1467,548
Winslow, AzUsa 14,5599,047
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,1207,531
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,8017,334
Wooster, OhUsa 12,0297,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -