Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4133,364
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9573,080
KhostAfghanistan 5,3883,348
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5363,440
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,0876,268
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9156,161
KlagenfurtAustria 5,4743,402
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7372,944
KandiBenin 3,4862,166
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,8188,587
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,7707,314
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,7727,315
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,8448,603
Kenora, OnCanada 12,5347,789
Kingston, OnCanada 11,5087,151
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,2537,614
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0687,499
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,6396,611
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 11,2757,007
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,2243,868
KashiChina 6,2193,865
KunmingChina 8,0214,984
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9541,214
KhargaEgypt 2,8331,761
KosseirEgypt 2,9071,807
KajaaniFinland 7,1534,445
KuopioFinland 7,0004,350
KuusamoFinland 7,3344,558
KarlsruheGermany 5,9103,672
KasselGermany 6,0953,788
KonstanzGermany 5,7533,575
KumasiGhana 3,8492,392
KalamataGreece 4,2542,643
KerkiraGreece 4,5802,846
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1452,576
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,7106,034
Kap TobinGreenland 8,7515,438
KankanGuinea 4,7572,956
KindiaGuinea 5,1343,190
KissidougouGuinea 4,8212,996
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,49310,871
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1545,689
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1545,689
KeszthelyHungary 5,4003,356
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,1885,088
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5364,061
KotaIndia 5,4323,375
KozhikodeIndia 4,9453,073
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1316,295
KermanIran 4,2422,636
KermanshahIran 4,1102,554
Khoram AbadIran 4,0642,526
KilkennyIreland 6,9074,292
KingstonJamaica 12,0377,480
KagoshimaJapan 10,7716,693
KanazawaJapan 11,2667,001
KaruizawaJapan 11,4397,109
KatsuuraJapan 11,6207,221
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4747,130
KitamiesashiJapan 11,5727,191
KobeJapan 11,1686,940
KochiJapan 11,0316,855
KofuJapan 11,4527,117
KumagayaJapan 11,5167,156
KumamotoJapan 10,7756,696
KumejimaJapan 10,4396,487
KureJapan 10,9316,793
KushiroJapan 11,7677,312
KutchanJapan 11,4837,136
KyotoJapan 11,2106,966
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,2094,480
KitaleKenya 304189
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,6372,260
KufraLibya 2,8631,779
KaunasLithuania 6,1483,820
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2763,900
KybartaiLithuania 6,1333,811
KarongaMalawi 1,123698
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,7784,833
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,2995,779
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6874,777
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,8634,886
KuantanMalaysia 7,8734,893
KuchingMalaysia 8,6615,382
KayesMali 5,0833,159
KeniebaMali 5,0213,120
KidalMali 3,9642,463
KitaMali 4,8403,008
KoutiaMali 4,4012,735
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9689,301
KisinevMoldova 5,2333,252
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7166,038
KhatgalMongolia 8,4485,250
KhovdMongolia 7,7704,829
KhujirtMongolia 8,5245,297
KhutagMongolia 8,5905,338
KenitraMorocco 5,5663,459
KalewaMyanmar 7,1484,442
KathaMyanmar 7,3724,581
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3954,595
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9904,344
KengtungMyanmar 7,6494,753
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3524,568
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,3312,070
KathmanduNepal 6,4173,987
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3078,891
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3958,945
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1118,769
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2498,854
KawerauNew Zealand 14,4268,964
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2548,858
KanoNigeria 2,9581,838
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5706,568
KarasjokNorway 7,7364,807
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,2684,516
KristiansandNorway 6,8124,233
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,3054,539
KhasabOman 3,8682,404
KarachiPakistan 4,6222,872
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6412,884
KhanpurPakistan 5,1583,206
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7762,968
KororPalau 11,3347,043
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,5973,478
KlodzkoPoland 5,8003,604
KoszalinPoland 6,2053,856
KrakowPoland 5,6923,537
KalakanRussia 9,6425,992
KaliningradRussia 6,1763,838
KamenskoeRussia 12,0737,502
KandalaksaRussia 7,4634,638
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,6734,768
KazanRussia 6,3753,962
KemRussia 7,2194,486
KerchRussia 5,0583,143
KhabarovskRussia 10,9326,793
KirenskRussia 9,1565,690
KirovRussia 6,6884,156
KljuciRussia 12,2427,608
KolpasevRussia 7,8324,867
KorfRussia 12,2187,593
KostromaRussia 6,4574,012
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,4126,470
KotlasRussia 6,9114,295
KrasnodarRussia 5,0453,135
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3173,925
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,6894,157
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,2225,109
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,0635,632
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,1523,823
KurganRussia 6,8444,253
KurskRussia 5,7613,580
KyraRussia 9,2505,748
KigaliRwanda 341212
KoldaSenegal 5,4173,366
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9833,096
KosiceSlovakia 5,5153,427
KimberleySouth Africa 3,3092,057
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,5736,570
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,3763,341
KadugliSudan 1,255780
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,0581,279
KassalaSudan 1,7681,099
KhartoumSudan 1,7291,075
KostiSudan 1,459907
KalmarSweden 6,4564,012
KaresuandoSweden 7,6424,749
KarlstadSweden 6,8104,232
KristianstadSweden 6,4404,002
KamishliSyria 4,2122,617
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5384,684
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8784,895
Khon KaenThailand 7,9134,917
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6654,763
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8224,861
KairouanTunisia 4,5862,850
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,2012,610
KarsTurkey 4,6302,877
KastamonuTurkey 4,5962,856
KayseriTurkey 4,3122,680
KonyaTurkey 4,2162,620
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,4033,357
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9943,104
KinlossUk 7,1504,443
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5623,456
KievUkraine 5,6023,481
KirillovkaUkraine 5,2713,276
KirovogradUkraine 5,3893,349
KlepininoUkraine 5,0733,153
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3823,344
Kovel’Ukraine 5,7363,565
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,3363,316
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,2667,622
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,7608,550
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,1068,144
Keene, NhUsa 11,1736,943
Kenton, OhUsa 12,1887,574
Kenton, OkUsa 13,8618,613
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,4407,730
Kimball, NeUsa 13,6918,507
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,4368,349
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,5248,404
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8547,366
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 14,6539,106
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3577,679
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,5748,435
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4797,755
KabompoZambia 1,7691,099
KabweZambia 1,6711,038
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,6651,034
KafirondaZambia 1,486923
KaomaZambia 1,8531,152
KasamaZambia 1,151715
KasempaZambia 1,6761,042
KawambwaZambia 1,157719
KaroiZimbabwe 1,9031,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -