Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6413,505
LuandaAngola 2,3471,459
LuenaAngola 1,9101,187
La PlataArgentina 10,0436,241
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8396,735
La RiojaArgentina 10,9076,778
LaboulayeArgentina 10,5466,553
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,0536,868
Las LomitasArgentina 10,3166,411
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,0427,483
LavertonAustralia 11,9507,426
LearmonthAustralia 9,1505,686
LongreachAustralia 12,2287,598
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2287,599
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,4098,333
Low HeadAustralia 12,0247,472
LinzAustria 5,6393,504
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2794,524
LerwickUk 7,2794,523
La PazBolivia 11,1426,924
LavrasBrazil 8,7105,413
LencoisBrazil 8,2555,130
LinharesBrazil 8,1795,083
LondrinaBrazil 9,3605,817
LomBulgaria 4,9523,077
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,7837,944
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,9877,449
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,9617,433
Langara, BcCanada 13,8328,595
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 12,0067,461
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,5718,433
London, OnCanada 11,8967,392
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,6976,647
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,4627,744
Lytton, BcCanada 13,9078,642
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9603,703
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,3237,036
LanzhouChina 8,3485,188
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0194,362
Las GaviotasColombia 11,4897,139
LimonCosta Rica 12,7937,949
LarnacaCyprus 3,8742,407
LimassolCyprus 3,8522,393
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,414878
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,254779
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6024,102
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2136,968
La VegaDominican Republic 11,3647,062
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2837,011
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4057,087
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,4347,727
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,4097,711
LuxorEgypt 2,8491,770
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,4598,364
Laucala BayFiji 15,7909,812
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7934,221
Le MansFrance 6,1653,831
LilleFrance 6,2643,893
LyonFrance 5,7493,572
LambarnGabon 2,4721,536
LastourvilleGabon 2,1961,365
LibrevilleGabon 2,5621,592
LeipzigGermany 6,0133,736
LindenbergGermany 6,0473,758
LamiaGreece 4,4392,759
LarissaGreece 4,5182,808
LemnosGreece 4,4922,792
LimnosGreece 4,4932,792
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,4296,481
LabeGuinea 5,0983,168
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,25110,720
La CeibaHonduras 13,1328,161
La MesaHonduras 13,2508,234
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0313,747
LudhianaIndia 5,7213,555
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,4452,762
LatinaItaly 5,0153,116
LatronicoItaly 4,7532,954
LecceItaly 4,6982,919
LodwarKenya 492306
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8874,901
LiepajaLatvia 6,3583,951
LaukuvaLithuania 6,2473,882
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0513,760
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,7622,959
LabuanMalaysia 9,2105,723
LuqaMalta 4,3932,730
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3776,448
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,1749,429
LashioMyanmar 7,4884,653
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7168,524
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4898,382
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6058,455
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1498,792
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7568,548
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0848,752
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0848,752
LagosNigeria 3,3112,058
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,1094,417
LillehammerNorway 7,0404,374
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6253,495
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0496,245
LimaPeru 12,1357,541
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1456,304
LisbonPortugal 6,0343,750
LeninbadRussia 5,8433,631
LevsiRussia 7,2224,488
LungiSierra Leone 5,1453,197
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,4083,360
LanzaroteSpain 5,8463,633
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8553,638
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,6233,494
LuganoSwitzerland 5,6023,481
LatakiaSyria 3,9612,461
LampangThailand 7,5904,717
LoeiThailand 7,8134,855
Lop BuriThailand 7,6644,762
LomeTogo 3,5292,193
LeemingUk 6,7844,216
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,2794,524
London, EnglandUk 6,4904,033
London-GatwickUk 6,4624,015
LynehamUk 6,5684,081
L’VovUkraine 5,5933,475
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3193,306
LozovajaUkraine 5,4453,383
LubnyUkraine 5,5543,452
LuckUkraine 5,6703,524
LuganskUkraine 5,4343,377
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,6257,845
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,7377,915
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,2578,238
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3728,309
Lake City, FlUsa 12,4347,727
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,3037,024
Laketown, UtUsa 14,0798,749
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1088,145
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,7748,559
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,6327,850
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 13,8798,625
Langdon, NdUsa 12,8047,957
Laramie, WyUsa 13,7858,566
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,0448,727
Larned, KsUsa 13,5008,389
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,8028,577
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,7899,190
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6727,253
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1398,165
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0936,893
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0118,085
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0288,096
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0618,116
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,6617,868
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,4987,767
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1797,568
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,6457,858
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,9957,454
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,0568,735
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9966,833
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0618,116
Lexington, VaUsa 11,9107,401
Libby, MtUsa 13,8148,584
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1798,190
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7567,305
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,9828,067
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,1048,143
Llano, TxUsa 13,8488,605
Lodgepole, NeUsa 13,6218,464
Long Beach, CaUsa 15,1599,420
Los Angeles, CaUsa 15,1479,413
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 15,1679,425
Los Lunas, NmUsa 14,2768,871
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,8307,351
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,4277,722
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8908,010
Loup City, NeUsa 13,3188,276
Lowville, NyUsa 11,4327,104
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,9548,671
Luling, TxUsa 13,7888,568
Lusk, WyUsa 13,6088,456
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,9017,395
LivingstoneZambia 2,1151,314
LundaziZambia 1,374854
LusakaZambia 1,7751,103
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,7641,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -