Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4553,390
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4973,416
JuninArgentina 10,3196,412
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,2355,739
JacobinaBrazil 8,1465,062
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8164,857
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,5064,665
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,8045,471
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,5455,310
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,2358,225
JiuquanChina 7,9814,959
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,9208,028
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,3807,072
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5147,155
JoensuuFinland 6,9674,329
JokioinenFinland 6,8004,226
JyvskylFinland 6,9564,323
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7486,058
JulianehbGreenland 9,3805,829
JagdalpurIndia 5,8043,606
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2825,147
JerusalemIsrael 3,5502,206
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0258,094
JosNigeria 2,8251,755
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,4185,231
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,4145,228
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9543,079
JhelumPakistan 5,6543,514
JiwaniPakistan 4,2062,613
JuliacaPeru 11,3597,058
JakutskRussia 10,3816,451
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,2833,283
JenisejskRussia 8,3045,160
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,8507,364
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,5247,161
JamestownSaint Helena 4,5482,826
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,5161,563
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,1781,353
JohannesburgSouth Africa 2,9481,832
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,6863,533
JubaSudan 544338
JokkmokkSweden 7,4664,640
JönköpingSweden 6,6214,114
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6194,113
JendoubaTunisia 4,7282,938
JerbaTunisia 4,3882,727
JerseyUk 6,3883,970
JaltaUkraine 4,9443,072
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0108,084
Jackson, TnUsa 12,7797,941
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,3007,644
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,7027,893
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,7977,331
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,4208,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -