Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,3203,306
ShkoderAlbania 4,8523,015
SkikdaAlgeria 4,8673,024
SaltaArgentina 10,8106,717
San AntonioArgentina 10,6466,616
San LuisArgentina 10,8286,729
San RafaelArgentina 11,0026,837
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6106,593
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6746,633
SarmientoArgentina 10,9106,780
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6237,844
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6297,848
SalzburgAustria 5,6323,500
SakiAzerbaijan 4,8122,990
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,7052,924
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8002,983
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7704,828
SaveBenin 3,4392,137
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6066,590
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,0673,149
SalvadorBrazil 7,9494,940
Santa MariaBrazil 9,6395,990
SantaremBrazil 9,6916,022
SantosBrazil 8,8695,512
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,0145,601
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3935,837
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8744,893
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,2635,756
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7626,067
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7205,419
Sao LuisBrazil 8,5365,304
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1485,063
São PauloBrazil 8,8965,528
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,9765,578
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2296,978
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1115,040
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9864,963
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,6175,354
SobralBrazil 8,1005,033
SoureBrazil 9,0075,597
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,5875,336
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,6215,979
SurubimBrazil 7,6044,725
SadovoBulgaria 4,7402,945
SandanskiBulgaria 4,7062,924
SofiaBulgaria 4,8232,997
SiemreapCambodia 7,9964,969
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2016,339
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,4948,385
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,6546,621
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,9128,645
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,9326,794
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6086,592
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,0778,126
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,0267,473
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,5946,583
Scott, SkCanada 13,1678,182
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6216,600
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4746,509
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,1016,898
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,3037,645
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,4307,724
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,3627,682
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,1838,192
Smithers, BcCanada 13,6378,474
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,0776,262
Summerside, PeCanada 10,4846,515
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,2698,245
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,2758,249
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,1966,336
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0603,766
SalCape Verde 6,3433,941
SantiagoChile 11,2276,976
SewellChile 11,1896,953
ShanghaiChina 9,9106,158
ShantouChina 9,4175,852
ShenyangChina 10,0926,272
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6257,845
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8267,349
San JoseCosta Rica 12,9098,022
SibenikCroatia 5,1283,186
SplitCroatia 5,0883,162
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3483,945
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5814,089
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3437,048
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2456,988
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2496,990
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,3527,055
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2416,985
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3147,031
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4057,087
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3707,065
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4417,110
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,1786,946
SanchezDominican Republic 11,2707,003
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,3837,074
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,4517,116
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3067,026
San GabrielEcuador 12,2617,619
SalloumEgypt 3,5832,227
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3252,066
SohagEgypt 2,9491,832
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1891,982
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,4148,336
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,0346,235
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,4994,660
StrasbourgFrance 5,8963,664
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,3705,823
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6185,977
SukhumiGeorgia 4,8713,027
SchleswigGermany 6,4093,983
StuttgartGermany 5,8583,641
SamosGreece 4,2252,625
Skiros IslandGreece 4,4032,736
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,0342,507
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,7066,032
SiguiriGuinea 4,7672,962
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,3528,297
SzegedHungary 5,2773,279
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,4703,399
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4555,254
SagarIndia 5,6473,509
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8103,610
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0117,464
SemnanIran 4,5082,801
ShahroudIran 4,6622,897
ShirazIran 3,9132,432
ShannonIreland 6,9954,347
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,4463,384
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,9203,057
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,6472,888
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,3783,342
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,1243,184
Scuro MountainItaly 4,6632,898
SigonellaItaly 4,5272,813
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3142,681
SagaJapan 10,7346,670
SaigoJapan 10,9796,822
SakaiJapan 10,9786,822
SakataJapan 11,5007,146
SapporoJapan 11,5247,161
SaseboJapan 10,6826,638
SendaiJapan 11,6047,211
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9916,830
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7856,702
ShinjoJapan 11,5437,173
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2366,982
ShirakawaJapan 11,5707,189
ShizuokaJapan 11,4527,116
SumotoJapan 11,1456,926
SuttsuJapan 11,4437,111
SuwaJapan 11,4067,088
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9657,435
SavannakhetLaos 8,1115,040
SiauliaiLithuania 6,2693,896
SiluteLithuania 6,2303,871
SkopjeMacedonia 4,7852,974
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,5181,565
SalimaMalawi 1,552965
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5225,917
SibuMalaysia 8,8285,486
SanMali 4,3642,712
SegouMali 4,5032,798
SikassoMali 4,3952,731
St. BrandonMauritius 3,4982,174
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9978,698
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,5705,325
SainshandMongolia 9,0365,615
SafiMorocco 5,6503,511
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5703,461
SittweMyanmar 6,9374,310
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1798,811
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,9484,318
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7535,439
SaiqOman 3,7382,323
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,0321,884
SurOman 3,8482,391
SialkotPakistan 5,6953,539
SibbiPakistan 4,9853,097
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,9696,195
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8957,392
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3406,425
SandomierzPoland 5,7223,556
SniezkaPoland 5,8533,637
SuwalkiPoland 6,0773,776
SzczecinPoland 6,1563,826
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9113,673
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1874,466
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,8976,771
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 3,4222,126
Satu MareRomania 5,3903,349
SibiuRomania 5,1523,201
SulinaRomania 5,0223,121
SadrinskRussia 6,8314,245
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6654,142
SalekhardRussia 7,8644,887
SaratovRussia 5,8683,646
SejmcanRussia 11,4647,124
SelagoncyRussia 9,6385,989
Simusir IslandRussia 12,1867,573
SkovorodinoRussia 10,1026,278
SmolenskRussia 6,0833,780
SociRussia 4,8953,042
SortovalaRussia 6,8594,262
SuntarRussia 9,7546,061
SurgutRussia 7,6374,746
SverdlovskRussia 6,7974,223
SyktyvkarRussia 7,0264,366
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5946,583
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,8621,778
SeychellesSeychelles 2,6151,625
SingaporeSingapore 7,9554,943
SliacSlovakia 5,5533,451
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4026,464
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1686,319
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9393,691
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,9053,669
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0213,742
SevilleSpain 5,7193,554
SennarSudan 1,507936
ShambatSudan 1,7371,079
ShendiSudan 1,8551,152
StenseleSweden 7,3334,557
StockholmSweden 6,7124,171
StorlienSweden 7,2314,494
SundsvallSweden 7,0594,387
SantisSwitzerland 5,7063,546
SongeaTanzania 1,243772
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0635,010
SongkhlaThailand 7,5984,722
Suphan BuriThailand 7,6084,728
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4514,630
SurinThailand 7,9724,954
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,7182,310
SokodeTogo 3,6052,240
SfaxTunisia 4,4692,777
SousseTunisia 4,5722,841
SamsunTurkey 4,6012,859
SiirtTurkey 4,3222,686
SivasTurkey 4,4392,758
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0243,122
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,6524,134
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,3064,540
SarataUkraine 5,1193,181
SarnyUkraine 5,7233,557
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,9663,086
SumyUkraine 5,6533,513
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,7472,329
SaltoUruguay 10,0516,246
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,9699,302
Safford, AzUsa 14,6389,096
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1476,927
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3887,698
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,7857,945
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,2638,242
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,8177,964
Salem, InUsa 12,4207,718
Salem, OrUsa 14,4628,987
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,2308,842
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,9608,675
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8678,617
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,1769,431
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 15,0969,381
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8966,771
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 15,2429,472
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,5947,826
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 15,2649,485
Santa Maria, CaUsa 15,2179,456
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2087,586
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,0177,468
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,2137,589
Scott City, KsUsa 13,6528,484
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 13,6088,456
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,4207,718
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 14,1828,813
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 14,1958,821
Sedan, KsUsa 13,3248,279
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 14,0388,723
Selma, AlUsa 12,7447,920
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2947,018
Seymour, InUsa 12,4207,718
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,3727,688
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,6318,471
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,3368,287
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0718,122
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0328,098
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,3457,671
Southport, NcUsa 11,8777,380
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7557,926
Spencer, WvUsa 12,0077,461
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9808,066
Spokane, WaUsa 13,9728,682
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5777,816
Springfield, IlUsa 12,6827,881
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,0948,137
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3428,291
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,7427,918
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,7847,944
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,3367,666
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3767,069
State College, PaUsa 11,6987,269
State University, MsUsa 12,8908,010
State University, NmUsa 14,4658,989
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8697,375
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 13,9178,648
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,8597,991
Stockton, CaUsa 15,0099,327
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,9738,062
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2166,970
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,2428,229
Summerville, ScUsa 12,0977,517
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,2308,843
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,9838,068
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,1168,150
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,4987,145
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6223,494
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6487,238
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,0936,894
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,4026,464
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,5583,454
SocotraYemen 2,7471,707
SenangaZambia 2,0591,280
SerenjeZambia 1,497931
SeshekeZambia 2,1421,331
SolweziZambia 1,516942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -