Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3303,312
BustAfghanistan 4,8523,015
BatnaAlgeria 4,8022,984
BecharAlgeria 5,0553,141
BejaiaAlgeria 4,9573,080
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,9583,081
BiskraAlgeria 4,7572,956
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,1532,581
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,1226,290
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,9696,195
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,9846,204
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3205,792
ByrdAntarctica 10,9936,831
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4116,470
BarilocheArgentina 11,1476,927
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0966,274
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,2567,616
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0068,082
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9876,206
BrestBelarus 5,8473,634
BrusselsBelgium 6,2353,874
Belize CityBelize 13,2508,234
BeninBenin 3,4092,118
BohiconBenin 3,4612,151
BermudaBermuda 10,6746,633
BageBrazil 9,6836,017
BambuiBrazil 8,8025,470
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5835,334
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9964,969
BarcelosBrazil 10,6046,590
BarraBrazil 8,4405,245
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,6495,374
BarreirasBrazil 8,6455,372
BelémBrazil 8,9985,591
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,5885,337
BelterraBrazil 9,7196,040
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,5345,303
Bom JesusBrazil 9,3165,789
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4805,270
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9805,581
BrevesBrazil 9,2225,731
BurgasBulgaria 4,7462,949
BurundiBurundi 511318
BatouriCameroon 2,0681,285
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,9936,831
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,9848,690
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,7457,299
Banff, AbCanada 13,5728,434
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,6267,224
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8706,134
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,5258,405
Bissett, MbCanada 12,5457,796
Blue River, BcCanada 13,6428,477
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,5137,155
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,8598,612
Brandon, MbCanada 12,8657,994
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9858,069
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2676,380
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 14,0538,733
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,3625,817
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,6488,481
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,8357,354
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,6221,008
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,561970
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,1006,898
BeijingChina 9,4795,890
BarranquillaColombia 11,8877,387
Benito SalasColombia 11,9787,443
BogotáColombia 11,8477,362
BrnoCzech Republic 5,6653,520
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 838521
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,290802
BaniDominican Republic 11,3547,056
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4367,106
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,2777,008
BahariyaEgypt 3,1681,968
Beni SuefEgypt 3,2312,008
BiarritzFrance 5,8893,659
BordeauxFrance 5,9523,699
BrestFrance 6,4384,001
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,13411,269
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,13611,270
BitamGabon 2,3421,455
BanjulGambia 5,6013,480
BerlinGermany 6,0953,788
BrockenGermany 6,1073,795
BokeGuinea 5,3603,331
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,4613,394
BudapestHungary 5,4353,377
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4233,370
BangaloreIndia 5,1773,217
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,9483,075
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2223,866
BikanerIndia 5,3453,321
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,3915,836
BabolsarIran 4,5772,844
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9562,458
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,5122,804
Bandar LengehIran 3,7942,358
BirjandIran 4,6002,858
BushehrIran 3,7612,337
BaghdadIraq 3,8902,417
BasraIraq 3,7602,337
BelmulletIreland 7,1624,450
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,9724,333
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8343,004
BergamoItaly 5,5413,443
BolognaItaly 5,3693,336
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,5563,453
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,7072,925
BrindisiItaly 4,7472,950
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0052,488
BouakeIvory Coast 4,2452,638
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,6424,128
BeirutLebanon 3,7682,342
BenghaziLibya 3,7852,352
BirzaiLithuania 6,2813,903
BitolaMacedonia 4,6942,917
BlantyreMalawi 1,7711,101
BvumbweMalawi 1,7991,118
BintuluMalaysia 8,9625,569
BamakoMali 4,6762,906
Bko-SMali 4,6662,900
BougounMali 4,5892,852
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,4973,416
BaitagMongolia 7,6794,772
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,0324,991
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,8165,478
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3065,783
BayandelgerMongolia 9,2235,731
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3485,187
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,2345,738
BulganMongolia 8,6335,365
BhamawMyanmar 7,4604,636
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,594
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9968,697
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1798,811
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8537,987
BilmaNiger 2,9731,848
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,3622,089
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,3285,175
BergenNorway 7,1034,414
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,1004,412
BjornoyaNorway 8,3295,176
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6064,726
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,4534,631
BadinPakistan 4,7802,970
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4463,384
BalakotPakistan 5,7123,550
BarkhanPakistan 5,1523,202
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4227,719
BascoPhilippines 9,9556,186
BialystokPoland 5,9623,705
BejaPortugal 5,8983,665
BragancaPortugal 6,0783,777
BistritaRomania 5,2943,290
BucharestRomania 4,9843,097
BajkitRussia 8,6635,383
BarabinskRussia 7,4094,604
BarnaulRussia 7,5584,697
BerezovoRussia 7,5864,714
BiserRussia 6,9014,288
BlagovescenskRussia 10,3616,438
BogdarinRussia 9,4315,861
BogucanyRussia 8,5795,331
BomnakRussia 10,4156,472
BorRussia 8,3595,194
BorzjaRussia 9,5835,955
BratskRussia 8,7455,434
BelgradeSerbia 5,1143,178
BoSierra Leone 4,9783,094
BontheSierra Leone 5,0523,139
BratislavaSlovakia 5,5503,449
BerberaSomalia 1,8081,124
BusanSouth Korea 10,6036,589
BadajozSpain 5,8833,656
BarcelonaSpain 5,5103,424
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9253,682
BabanusaSudan 1,355842
BaselSwitzerland 5,8043,606
BernSwitzerland 5,7473,572
BangkokThailand 7,6454,751
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,6524,755
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5224,674
BizerteTunisia 4,7462,949
BalikesirTurkey 4,4242,749
BursaTurkey 4,4762,781
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1693,212
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,0854,403
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0164,360
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0184,361
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,6394,125
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,5004,039
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,4263,993
Bakersfield, CaUsa 15,0889,376
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8958,634
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6397,233
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0537,490
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0557,491
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9418,042
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1738,186
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,4458,355
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,0527,489
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1116,904
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8518,607
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7687,934
Berkeley, CaUsa 15,0419,347
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1428,166
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,1536,931
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5627,806
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8928,011
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,2057,584
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,6508,482
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,5107,152
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6717,874
Bishop, CaUsa 14,8899,252
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1138,148
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,0087,462
Blackville, ScUsa 12,1877,573
Blaine, WaUsa 14,0678,742
Blakely, GaUsa 12,5927,825
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3067,026
Boerne, TxUsa 13,8798,625
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,2548,858
Booneville, MsUsa 12,7937,950
Boonton, NjUsa 11,4127,091
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,1076,902
Bowler, WiUsa 12,4117,712
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,4917,762
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,8247,969
Brenham, TxUsa 13,6568,486
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,3017,023
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0108,084
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,2017,582
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,6397,233
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,5437,794
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,4088,332
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0148,087
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9208,650
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,9838,068
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,8629,235
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,9437,422
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,1127,527
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,7087,276
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,2488,232
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0657,497
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,7567,926
Burlington, VtUsa 11,2346,981
Burns, OregonUsa 14,3998,948
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5313,437
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7876,703
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,2957,019
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 2,2701,411
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 2,2851,420


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -