Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,7006,649
UaupesBrazil 11,0686,878
UbatubaBrazil 8,7385,430
UberabaBrazil 9,0025,594
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,5787,816
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,2954,533
UpernavikGreenland 9,9566,187
UummannaqGreenland 9,8036,091
UdineItaly 5,4513,387
Ustica IslandItaly 4,7272,937
UenoJapan 11,2526,992
UnzendakeJapan 10,7356,671
UrakawaJapan 11,6637,248
UshibukaJapan 10,7176,660
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,5517,178
UwajimaJapan 10,9426,800
UkmergeLithuania 6,1793,840
UtenaLithuania 6,1993,852
UlaangomMongolia 7,8854,900
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8505,500
UlgiiMongolia 7,7044,787
UliastaiMongolia 8,1255,049
UmnugoviMongolia 7,8264,863
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,1165,665
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,7496,679
UfaRussia 6,4414,002
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,1095,660
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,9905,586
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,0277,473
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1185,666
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,4424,624
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3427,670
Ust-MajaRussia 10,6596,623
Ust-OlojRussia 11,5427,172
Umm BeninSudan 1,457905
UmeňSweden 7,1634,451
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1225,047
Udon ThaniThailand 7,9254,925
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6434,749
UrfaTurkey 4,1742,594
UsakTurkey 4,3072,677
Uman’Ukraine 5,4213,369
UzgorodUkraine 5,4903,412
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,8757,379
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,1087,524
Urbana, IlUsa 12,5447,795
Urbana, OhUsa 12,1987,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -