Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6552,892
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,0653,147
AlgiersAlgeria 5,0653,148
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,8122,990
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0906,270
AzulArgentina 10,2146,347
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4697,127
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5955,962
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,1726,943
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0416,861
AmberleyAustralia 12,9598,053
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6712,903
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,5882,851
AimoresBrazil 8,2845,148
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9464,938
AltamiraBrazil 9,4145,850
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0036,216
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6575,380
ApodiBrazil 7,8234,861
AracajuBrazil 7,7724,830
AracuaiBrazil 8,3635,197
AragarcasBrazil 9,4415,867
AraxaBrazil 8,8985,529
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,7584,821
Abbotsford, BcCanada 14,0498,730
Agassiz, BcCanada 14,0068,703
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3627,682
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0716,258
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,1627,558
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,4137,714
AbecheChad 1,9961,241
AntofagastaChile 11,3237,036
AricaChile 11,3587,058
AltaiChina 7,5224,674
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,2407,606
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,1997,581
AraucaColombia 11,4617,122
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,3957,081
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,2546,994
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4027,085
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4722,157
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3162,060
AswanEgypt 2,6601,653
AsyutEgypt 3,0051,867
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,4848,379
AsmaraEritrea 1,8371,141
AssabEritrea 1,8371,142
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,217756
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2253,247
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,57811,545
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,2433,880
AccraGhana 3,6732,283
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5842,849
AthensGreece 4,3142,681
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2852,662
AasiaatGreenland 9,8136,098
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1035,657
AputiteqGreenland 8,9705,574
AkureyriIceland 8,3155,167
AgraIndia 5,7223,556
AhmedabadIndia 5,0393,131
AkolaIndia 5,3593,330
AllahabadIndia 5,9923,723
AmritsarIndia 5,6733,526
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,6426,613
AbadanIran 3,7622,338
ArakIran 4,1922,605
AlbengaItaly 5,4533,388
AlgheroItaly 5,1303,188
AmendolaItaly 4,9113,051
AnconaItaly 5,1963,229
ArezzoItaly 5,2433,258
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,0812,536
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0122,493
AbashiriJapan 11,7287,288
AburatsuJapan 10,8526,744
AikawaJapan 11,3807,072
AjiroJapan 11,5137,154
AkitaJapan 11,5047,148
AkuneJapan 10,7356,671
AomoriJapan 11,5347,167
AsahikawaJapan 11,5887,201
AsosanJapan 10,8086,716
AmmanJordan 3,5702,219
AlmatyKazakhstan 6,5214,052
AinaziLatvia 6,4694,020
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,3461,458
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,5661,595
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,6621,654
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,3151,438
AtarMauritania 5,4443,383
AgalegaMauritius 2,9121,809
AcapulcoMexico 14,4578,984
AayanbulagMongolia 8,1805,083
AltaiMongolia 8,0324,991
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,5085,287
AgadirMorocco 5,5723,462
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,3223,929
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4558,361
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9648,677
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,3588,922
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,3828,937
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6948,510
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,3738,932
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,3808,936
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,3818,936
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,3818,936
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,3818,936
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,3818,936
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0548,112
AgadezNiger 3,2742,035
AsuncionParaguay 10,0186,226
ArequipaPeru 11,5047,149
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9196,164
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,65810,351
AradRomania 5,2423,258
AjanRussia 10,9596,810
AldanRussia 10,1726,321
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7773,590
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,7494,815
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,3697,065
AnadyrRussia 12,2777,629
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1964,472
ArmavirRussia 5,0693,150
AstrakhanRussia 5,3603,331
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,94210,528
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2953,912
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,5593,454
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,4283,373
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,4363,378
Abu HamedSudan 2,1691,348
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,423884
AqiqSudan 2,1171,315
ArbaatSudan 2,2541,401
AromaSudan 1,8011,119
AtbaraSudan 1,9701,224
Abu KamalSyria 3,9222,437
AleppoSyria 4,0482,515
AranyaprathetThailand 7,8544,880
AtakpameTogo 3,5732,220
AdanaTurkey 4,1172,559
AfyonTurkey 4,3082,677
AnkaraTurkey 4,4372,757
AntalyaTurkey 4,0982,546
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9643,085
AberporthUk 6,7404,188
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7384,187
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,9383,068
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,1613,207
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6152,246
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,6022,238
ArtigasUruguay 9,9116,159
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,8547,988
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0418,104
Aberdeen, WaUsa 14,3008,886
Abilene, TxUsa 13,8408,600
Ada, MnUsa 12,8597,990
Adrian, MiUsa 12,1537,552
Aiken, ScUsa 12,2367,603
Akron, OhUsa 11,9857,447
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,0488,729
Albany, GaUsa 12,4727,750
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,3227,036
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7897,947
Albion, NeUsa 13,2098,208
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,2538,857
Aledo, IlUsa 12,7377,915
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0978,138
Algona, IaUsa 12,8677,996
Alice, TxUsa 13,8918,632
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,5027,147
Alliance, NeUsa 13,5428,415
Alma, MiUsa 12,1947,578
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,0107,463
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,2798,873
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,8608,613
Amherst, MaUsa 11,2737,005
Amite, LaUsa 13,1058,143
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,2068,206
Anderson, InUsa 12,3847,695
Anderson, ScUsa 12,2967,641
Angelica, NyUsa 11,6777,256
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,1537,552
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,7198,525
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,6317,849
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,4117,712
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,2447,608
Ashland, WiUsa 12,4597,742
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 14,3828,937
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1218,154
Athens, GaUsa 12,3557,677
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,4617,744
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4567,119
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,1038,143
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1678,182
Augusta, GaUsa 12,2507,612
Augusta, MtUsa 13,7508,545
Aurora, IlUsa 12,4647,745
Austin, TxUsa 13,7668,554
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7463,571
AndizanUzbekistan 6,0493,759
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2887,014
AdenYemen 1,9851,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -