Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,0223,121
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,8102,989
QubaAzerbaijan 4,8703,027
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,9874,964
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,0276,853
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 11,0516,867
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,6748,497
QuinteroChile 11,2987,021
QingdaoChina 9,8146,099
QiqiharChina 10,1146,285
QuitoEcuador 12,3357,665
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4298,345
QuettaPakistan 4,9513,077
Quanah, TxUsa 13,7518,545
Quitman, GaUsa 12,5007,768
Quang TriVietnam 8,3825,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -