Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9023,046
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,4732,780
HuamboAngola 2,3311,448
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5606,562
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0237,471
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0087,462
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,2647,621
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5324,680
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,1988,202
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4796,512
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4736,508
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,7977,331
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1916,333
Harrow, OnCanada 12,0667,498
Hay River, NtCanada 12,7247,907
Hope, BcCanada 13,9838,689
HaikouChina 8,7325,426
HailarChina 9,8046,092
HamiChina 7,6924,780
HetanChina 6,3793,964
HavanaCuba 12,5367,790
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2376,983
HigueyDominican Republic 11,1806,947
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,4927,141
HelwanEgypt 3,3172,061
HurguadaEgypt 3,0161,874
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,6324,743
HelsinkiFinland 6,7194,175
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,7324,184
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,88711,115
HamburgGermany 6,3073,919
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,3083,920
HannoverGermany 6,2023,854
HelgolandGermany 6,4273,994
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,6993,542
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9952,483
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,8346,111
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,67010,980
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,38210,801
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1135,042
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3923,351
HaifaIsrael 3,6532,270
HaboroJapan 11,5207,158
HachijojimaJapan 11,6117,215
HachinoheJapan 11,6037,210
HagiJapan 10,8256,727
HakodateJapan 11,5097,152
HamadaJapan 10,8806,761
HamamatsuJapan 11,3937,080
HikoneJapan 11,2526,992
HimejiJapan 11,1176,908
HiradoJapan 10,6636,626
HirooJapan 11,7027,272
HiroshimaJapan 10,9226,787
HitaJapan 10,7926,706
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7856,702
HunLibya 3,6792,286
HomboriMali 4,1162,558
HomalinMyanmar 7,2484,504
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,3744,582
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8608,613
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7158,523
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3398,289
HororataNew Zealand 13,7328,533
HyderabadPakistan 4,7792,970
HuanucoPeru 12,0517,488
HelPoland 6,1933,848
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,9376,796
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,4604,636
HatangaRussia 9,3275,796
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7404,810
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,5442,824
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2111,995
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,4923,413
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1158,771
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2896,394
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4806,513
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,4443,383
HalaibSudan 2,5071,558
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,7331,077
HudeibaSudan 1,9551,215
HaparandaSweden 7,3434,563
HarnosandSweden 7,0634,389
HamaSyria 3,9252,439
HassakahSyria 4,1432,574
Hua HinThailand 7,5684,703
HakkariTurkey 4,3302,691
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6854,154
HersonUkraine 5,1803,219
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5163,428
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7358,535
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1536,931
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,7037,894
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6307,227
Hart, MiUsa 12,2327,601
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2496,990
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1228,154
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,4167,716
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,4968,387
Hays, KsUsa 13,4468,356
Healdsburg, CaUsa 15,0339,342
Hebron, NeUsa 13,3178,275
Helena, MtUsa 13,7828,564
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,6507,239
Henderson, NcUsa 11,8307,351
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2087,586
Hermit, CoUsa 14,0938,758
Hernando, MsUsa 12,9098,022
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,6547,863
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1078,145
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4817,134
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,6647,869
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,2317,601
Holly, CoUsa 13,7288,531
Homer, AkUsa 13,3708,308
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,4997,767
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,6217,843
Horton, KsUsa 13,1488,170
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,4968,387
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9517,427
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,1197,531
Houma, LaUsa 13,1638,180
Houston, TexasUsa 13,5708,433
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,1567,554
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,6377,853
Huron, SdUsa 13,0908,134
HanoiVietnam 8,2885,150
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2835,147
HarareZimbabwe 2,0031,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -