Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0583,143
ChlefAlgeria 5,1453,197
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 4,8313,002
CeresArgentina 10,4346,484
ChamicalArgentina 10,8476,741
ChepesArgentina 10,8696,754
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,7816,700
ConcordiaArgentina 10,0556,248
CórdobaArgentina 10,6436,614
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6406,612
CorrientesArgentina 10,1306,295
CairnsAustralia 12,4827,756
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,4077,710
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1255,670
CedunaAustralia 11,0686,878
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3677,685
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8847,385
Cobar MoAustralia 12,2107,587
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2457,609
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9168,026
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7756,696
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8804,276
CharnocksBarbados 10,2166,348
CotonouBenin 3,4092,118
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3035,160
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4245,235
CabroboBrazil 8,0064,975
CaceresBrazil 10,0236,229
CaetiteBrazil 8,3995,219
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6194,735
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7046,030
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,4845,893
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7845,458
Campos SalesBrazil 8,1145,042
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0204,984
CaparaoBrazil 8,3795,207
CapinopolisBrazil 9,1695,698
CaratingaBrazil 8,4015,220
CaravelasBrazil 8,0745,018
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5405,307
CarolinaBrazil 8,8965,528
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,2485,747
CataguasesBrazil 8,4745,266
CatalaoBrazil 8,9965,590
CatanduvaBrazil 9,1205,667
CaxiasBrazil 8,4355,242
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,3945,838
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5604,698
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5335,303
ChapecoBrazil 9,5225,917
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,8956,149
CipoBrazil 7,9334,930
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,0995,654
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,5275,299
CordeiroBrazil 8,4475,249
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6275,361
CorumbaBrazil 10,0046,217
CoximBrazil 9,7166,038
CrateusBrazil 8,1395,057
CuiabaBrazil 9,8566,124
CuritibaBrazil 9,1795,704
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,5118,396
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7007,270
Campbell River, BcCanada 14,0668,741
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,1716,321
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,3796,450
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6446,614
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,0287,475
Cape Scott, BcCanada 14,0818,750
Cape St James, BcCanada 14,0318,719
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,9696,195
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,8298,594
Chapais, QcCanada 11,2346,981
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6566,621
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4326,483
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,4326,482
Chatham Point, BcCanada 14,0348,721
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6026,588
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,5837,198
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,3947,080
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,4356,485
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,0037,459
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0217,470
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4076,467
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0708,122
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,7297,288
Comox, BcCanada 14,0768,747
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 12,1497,550
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,2176,971
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3148,273
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,7208,525
ChicoChile 11,0876,889
ChillanChile 11,3007,022
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,3867,076
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2677,001
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2156,969
Curico-General FreireChile 11,2536,993
ChangchunChina 10,2356,360
ChangduChina 7,6214,736
ChangshaChina 9,0645,632
ChengduChina 8,2495,126
ChongqingChina 8,4715,264
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6557,242
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,3123,301
CamagueyCuba 12,1087,524
CasablancaCuba 12,5277,785
ChebCzech Republic 5,8793,653
CopenhagenDenmark 6,4434,004
CabreraDominican Republic 11,2967,020
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,3887,077
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3237,036
CanarEcuador 12,3847,695
CairoEgypt 3,3452,078
CaenFrance 6,3013,916
ChateaurouxFrance 5,9993,728
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4335,862
CocobeachGabon 2,5431,580
CologneGermany 6,1503,822
ChiosGreece 4,3092,678
CorfuGreece 4,5802,846
ConakryGuinea 5,2063,235
CatacamasHonduras 13,0478,107
CholutecaHonduras 13,2018,203
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,4533,389
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9454,316
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9454,316
ChahbaharIran 4,1262,564
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0744,396
ClonesIreland 7,0264,366
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0834,402
CorkIreland 6,9134,296
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,9094,294
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,9653,085
CameriItaly 5,5693,461
CampobassoItaly 4,9503,076
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,9983,106
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,9303,064
Cape FrascaItaly 5,0403,132
Cape MeleItaly 5,4423,382
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,7742,966
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,5272,813
CerviaItaly 5,3023,295
CiampinoItaly 5,0533,140
Cimone MountainItaly 5,3593,330
Cisa PassItaly 5,4173,366
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1053,172
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,5373,441
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,4472,764
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,6052,862
ChibaJapan 11,5927,203
ChichibuJapan 11,4937,142
ChichijimaJapan 11,9517,426
ChoshiJapan 11,6567,243
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,8212,375
ChilekaMalawi 1,7711,101
ChitedzeMalawi 1,566973
ChitipaMalawi 1,088676
ChihuahuaMexico 14,5759,057
ComitanMexico 13,6768,498
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,2458,230
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4185,852
ChoirMongolia 8,9195,542
CasablancaMorocco 5,6023,481
ChindeMozambique 2,1181,316
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,8794,274
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3878,940
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2698,867
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5058,392
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7738,559
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9478,667
CondegaNicaragua 13,1198,152
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,7584,199
ChejuNorth Korea 10,3836,452
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4686,505
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5016,526
ChhorPakistan 4,9053,048
ChitralPakistan 5,6903,536
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,7146,036
ConcepcionParaguay 9,9966,212
CajamarcaPeru 12,3157,653
ChachapoyasPeru 12,2527,613
ChiclayoPeru 12,4667,747
ChimbotePeru 12,3097,649
CuzcoPeru 11,5637,185
CzestochowaPoland 5,7843,594
CoimbraPortugal 6,0793,777
CalafatRomania 4,9753,092
CeahlauRomania 5,2623,270
ClujRomania 5,2673,273
ConstantaRomania 4,9253,061
CraiovaRomania 4,9943,104
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5795,953
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2215,109
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,6576,623
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,9777,443
Cape UelenRussia 12,4447,733
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,2406,985
CaraRussia 9,7496,058
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0214,363
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,3707,065
ChitaRussia 9,3815,829
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3925,836
CokurdahRussia 10,9136,782
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,1506,307
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,0492,516
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3716,445
CaceresSpain 5,8903,660
CadizSpain 5,6893,535
Ciudad RealSpain 5,6953,539
CordobaSpain 5,6763,527
ColomboSri Lanka 5,3143,302
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8254,862
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8014,848
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5414,686
Chiang RaiThailand 7,6544,756
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6874,777
ChumphonThailand 7,4664,639
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4992,796
CorumTurkey 4,5112,803
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,3743,339
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4033,358
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6254,117
CernovcyUkraine 5,4103,362
ChernigovUkraine 5,7183,554
CarrascoUruguay 9,8706,134
ColoniaUruguay 10,0316,233
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7726,694
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,7567,927
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5877,200
Camden, ScUsa 12,1467,548
Canton, NyUsa 11,3657,062
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0828,130
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6297,227
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7976,709
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,7237,906
Casper, WyUsa 13,7298,531
Centralia, WaUsa 14,2668,865
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,7047,273
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,9187,406
Charles City, IaUsa 12,7947,950
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0797,506
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0877,511
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,0767,504
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1087,524
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,8167,343
Chaska, MnUsa 12,7487,922
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4877,760
Chazy, NyUsa 11,2116,967
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1896,953
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,0297,475
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6708,495
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,7378,536
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,4537,739
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,4577,741
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,8649,237
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,0287,474
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,6948,510
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,3097,649
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,2937,639
Circleville, OhUsa 12,1497,550
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0418,104
Clark, SdUsa 13,0408,103
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,0288,096
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,5757,814
Clayton, NmUsa 13,9048,640
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,0047,459
Clinton, IaUsa 12,6177,840
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,7198,525
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,2317,601
College Park, MdUsa 11,6677,250
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,8788,624
Columbia, MoUsa 12,9298,034
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,1587,555
Columbus, GaUsa 12,4037,707
Columbus, InUsa 12,4207,718
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2348,224
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,1317,539
Conception, MoUsa 13,0918,135
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,3158,274
Conway, ArUsa 13,0748,124
Conway, ScUsa 11,9677,436
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,4127,092
Corning, ArUsa 12,9498,046
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,2326,980
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,8548,609
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5808,438
Cortland, NyUsa 11,5207,159
Corvallis, OrUsa 14,5059,014
Covington, LaUsa 13,0498,109
Covington, TnUsa 12,8657,994
Crete, NeUsa 13,1908,196
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,6018,452
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,4943,414
CimbajUzbekistan 5,4943,414
CaracasVenezuela 11,0276,852
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,6676,629
CoroVenezuela 11,3297,040
ChipataZambia 1,512940
ChomaZambia 1,9681,223
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,2521,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -