Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,6793,529
FarahAfghanistan 4,7582,956
FormosaArgentina 10,0786,263
ForrestAustralia 10,5526,557
FrancistownBotswana 2,4251,507
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2204,487
FloraniaBrazil 7,7174,795
FlorestaBrazil 7,9224,923
FlorianoBrazil 8,4045,222
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,1265,671
FormosaBrazil 8,9155,540
FortalezaBrazil 7,9064,913
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,7136,036
FrancaBrazil 8,9575,566
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,6457,858
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,7447,919
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,9268,032
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1148,149
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,4988,388
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7937,950
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,6687,872
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,3098,270
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,9558,050
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7076,653
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,6976,647
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5416,550
FayaChad 2,4681,534
FamagustaCyprus 3,9022,425
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5324,059
FarafraEgypt 3,0411,890
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,1081,310
FichtelbergGermany 5,8983,665
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0083,733
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6662,900
FrederikshbGreenland 9,5925,961
FaranahGuinea 4,9053,048
FalconaraItaly 5,2023,233
Florence, TuscanyItaly 5,3023,295
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9093,050
FonniItaly 5,0363,129
FrontoneItaly 5,2153,241
FrosinoneItaly 5,0093,113
FukauraJapan 11,4697,127
FukueJapan 10,6026,588
FukuiJapan 11,2386,984
FukuokaJapan 10,7386,673
FukushimaJapan 11,5787,195
FukuyamaJapan 10,9936,831
FushikiJapan 11,3007,022
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 6,3383,938
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,8711,784
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 3,1961,986
FunchalMadeira 6,3043,918
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3856,453
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,4203,368
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,1444,439
FaroPortugal 5,8403,629
FerganaRussia 5,9873,720
FreetownSierra Leone 5,1453,197
FalunSweden 6,8874,280
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,4614,015
FeodosijaUkraine 5,0103,113
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8027,955
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,2498,233
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8147,963
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,8177,964
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,8517,986
Farmington, MeUsa 10,9796,822
Farmington, MnUsa 12,6967,889
Farmington, MoUsa 12,7857,945
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1138,148
Fayette, IaUsa 12,7217,905
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,1988,202
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,9427,421
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,3407,668
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,2737,627
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,3878,940
Findlay, OhUsa 12,1587,555
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,6129,080
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,0997,519
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,4237,720
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,7928,570
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8677,996
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,7248,528
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,3937,701
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,1878,195
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,2588,239
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 12,2837,633
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,5928,446
Framingham, MaUsa 11,1416,923
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,3727,688
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2668,244
Franklin, PaUsa 11,8667,374
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,6967,268
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 15,0189,333
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,9828,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -