Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,6122,866
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 4,5842,849
EsquelArgentina 11,1146,906
EzeizaArgentina 10,1016,277
East SaleAustralia 12,1447,546
Esperance (po)Australia 9,9586,188
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9596,189
EssendonAustralia 11,9667,436
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5915,338
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,5295,921
EspinosaBrazil 8,4285,237
Earlton, OnCanada 11,6417,234
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,3058,268
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,2708,246
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,2808,253
Edson, AbCanada 13,4018,327
Egg Island, BcCanada 14,0178,710
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 12,1557,553
Estevan, SkCanada 13,0868,132
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,8838,627
Eureka, NtCanada 10,5296,543
ErlianChina 9,1655,695
El CaranoColombia 12,1167,529
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,3423,941
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,4757,131
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2136,968
El ArishEgypt 3,4532,146
El TorEgypt 3,1341,947
ErfurtGermany 6,0153,738
EssenGermany 6,1913,847
EsfahanIran 4,1372,571
EilatIsrael 3,2912,045
EsashiJapan 11,4577,119
EldoretKenya 319198
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,4725,265
EssaouiraMorocco 5,6523,512
EeldeNetherlands 6,3683,957
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7618,551
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,2088,208
EnuguNigeria 2,8531,773
EncarnacionParaguay 9,8476,119
EvoraPortugal 5,9363,689
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,6396,611
EkimcanRussia 10,7016,650
Elat’MaRussia 6,1633,830
ElistaRussia 5,2693,274
ErbogacenRussia 9,2375,740
EssejRussia 9,1985,715
Ed DueimSudan 1,551964
El FasherSudan 1,7001,056
El GeneinaSudan 1,8561,153
El ObeidSudan 1,479919
El ShowakSudan 1,6381,018
En NahudSudan 1,475916
EdirneTurkey 4,6652,899
ErzincanTurkey 4,4672,776
ErzurumTurkey 4,5242,811
EskisehirTurkey 4,4222,748
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,7102,927
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,0054,353
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,9404,312
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,0337,477
Eastman, GaUsa 12,3817,694
Eastport, MeUsa 10,7466,678
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,4068,331
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,3458,293
El Paso, TexasUsa 14,4288,966
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,9147,404
Elko, NvUsa 14,4568,983
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,3708,308
Elmira, NyUsa 11,5857,199
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,5219,024
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 11,1986,959
Erie, PaUsa 11,8497,363
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2178,213
Eugene, OrUsa 14,5459,039
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,1598,177
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 14,8979,257
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1128,148
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,1318,781
Evansville, InUsa 12,5817,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -