Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3523,326
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2863,285
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,6872,912
General PicoArgentina 10,5706,569
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1106,283
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,2693,274
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3967,703
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2565,752
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,5996,587
GrazAustria 5,4753,402
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7322,940
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7722,965
GomelBelarus 5,8233,618
GrodnoBelarus 6,0053,732
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6994,784
GoianiaBrazil 9,1255,671
GoiasBrazil 9,2165,727
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3685,200
GrajauBrazil 8,7805,456
GuairaBrazil 9,6756,012
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,9514,941
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0955,030
GarouaCameroon 2,3501,460
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,7866,081
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,1777,567
Gladman Point, NtCanada 14,1208,774
Golden, BcCanada 13,6248,466
Goose, NfCanada 10,1946,334
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,9077,399
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,3468,293
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,5826,576
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3296,418
GanzhouChina 9,2605,754
GuangzhouChina 9,0905,648
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,3377,045
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4897,761
GonderEthiopia 1,493928
GourdonFrance 5,8363,627
GrenobleFrance 5,6623,519
GeisenheimGermany 6,0203,741
GorlitzGermany 5,9183,677
GibraltarGibraltar 5,5953,477
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5398,413
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0736,260
GoaIndia 4,8543,017
GuwahatiIndia 6,9544,322
GelaItaly 4,5242,811
GenoaItaly 5,4573,391
GhediItaly 5,4943,414
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,7912,977
GrazzaniseItaly 4,9223,058
GrossetoItaly 5,2063,235
GrottaglieItaly 4,7502,952
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,1313,189
GuidoniaItaly 5,0663,148
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3152,681
GifuJapan 11,2977,020
GaoMali 3,9942,482
GuamMariana Islands 12,4197,717
GuadalajaraMexico 14,6879,127
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4748,995
GuaymasMexico 15,0239,335
GaluutMongolia 8,3255,173
GemertNetherlands 6,2523,885
GisborneNew Zealand 14,4688,991
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,4328,968
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9998,699
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7578,548
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2918,881
GayaNiger 3,4612,151
GardermoenNorway 6,9374,311
GeiloNorway 7,0394,374
GdanskPoland 6,1733,836
GalatiRomania 5,0693,150
Gor’KijRussia 6,3293,933
GorznyjRussia 4,9823,096
GridinoRussia 7,3254,552
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,8221,132
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,6665,385
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,5243,433
GijonSpain 6,1353,812
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,431890
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 1,588987
GoteborgSweden 6,6624,140
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,6714,146
GothenburgSweden 6,6614,139
GunnarnSweden 7,3204,549
GenevaSwitzerland 5,7433,569
GabesTunisia 4,4252,750
GafsaTunisia 4,5442,824
GiresunTurkey 4,5832,848
GoztepeTurkey 4,5552,830
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,9633,084
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,7642,960
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,0364,372
GajvoronUkraine 5,3773,341
GeniceskUkraine 5,1333,190
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,8017,955
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7747,938
Galva, IlUsa 12,6567,865
Galveston, TxUsa 13,5478,418
Geneva, NeUsa 13,2638,242
Genoa, NeUsa 13,2638,242
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,3658,305
Glenville, WvUsa 11,9957,454
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,3597,059
Golconda, NvUsa 14,5109,017
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,8447,360
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6258,467
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,4088,332
Grafton, NdUsa 12,8017,955
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2668,244
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,2898,258
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,1258,777
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,2387,605
Grants Pass, OrUsa 14,7329,154
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2178,213
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,6788,500
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,3687,686
Greenfield, InUsa 12,3847,695
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,8017,955
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,9987,455
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,4917,762
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0668,119
Greenville, OhUsa 12,3037,645
Greenville, PaUsa 11,8667,374
Greenville, TxUsa 13,5038,391
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2307,600
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,2457,609
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,7727,937
Groton, CtUsa 11,2116,967
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,0978,138
GuanareVenezuela 11,3447,050
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4687,127
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5286,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -