Jill2016.com
Uganda flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Entebbe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Entebbe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Entebbe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,6822,909
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7256,665
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6016,588
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,7346,670
ViennaAustria 5,5793,467
VitebskBelarus 6,1423,816
VassourasBrazil 8,5855,335
VicosaBrazil 8,4835,272
VitoriaBrazil 8,2185,107
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,2205,108
VarnaBulgaria 4,8192,995
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 11,4907,140
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 14,0658,740
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,2258,218
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1818,191
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 14,1268,778
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 14,1658,802
ValdiviaChile 11,3447,049
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,2506,991
VallenarChile 11,2406,985
ValparaisoChile 11,2717,004
VanguardiaColombia 11,7897,326
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3837,074
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,6444,129
VestervigDenmark 6,6664,142
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3347,043
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3027,023
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,4577,119
VilsandiEstonia 6,5544,072
VaasaFinland 7,0614,388
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,2535,129
VeravalIndia 4,7262,937
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8943,663
ValentiaIreland 7,0074,354
VeniceItaly 5,4263,371
VeronaItaly 5,4683,398
VicenzaItaly 5,4603,393
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5,0953,166
ViterboItaly 5,1363,191
VolterraItaly 5,2773,279
VientianeLaos 7,9074,913
VarenaLithuania 6,0703,772
VilniusLithuania 6,1063,794
VeracruzMexico 14,0198,712
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3233,929
VaernesNorway 7,2714,518
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,1504,443
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,8204,859
VillarricaParaguay 9,8986,151
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,0943,166
VanavaraRussia 8,9115,537
VasileviciRussia 5,8103,610
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2623,892
VerhojanskRussia 10,4656,503
ViljujskRussia 9,9626,190
VitimRussia 9,4475,871
Vize IslandRussia 9,1715,699
VladivostokRussia 10,7716,693
VolgogradRussia 5,5323,438
VologdaRussia 6,6224,115
VoronezRussia 5,7733,587
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,8047,335
VytegraRussia 6,7884,218
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 2,6071,620
ValenciaSpain 5,5133,426
ValladolidSpain 5,9433,693
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2313,872
VisbySweden 6,5284,056
VanTurkey 4,4152,743
ValleyUk 6,8284,243
VinnitsaUkraine 5,4813,406
Vacaville, CaUsa 15,0099,327
Valdez, AkUsa 13,2118,210
Valentine, NeUsa 13,3388,288
Vancouver, WaUsa 14,3808,936
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0898,134
Vevay, InUsa 12,3527,676
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0808,128
Victoria, TxUsa 13,7578,549
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,6017,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -